Bye Election Pakistan on 14th October, 2018

Bye Elections Results 2018

Polling process was started on Sunday morning without any disruption. The major contesting parties were PML-N, PML-Q, Pakistan Tehrik Insaaf Muttahida Majlis Amal, and others. According to an unofficial source. Following are the results.

Results of 10- National Assembly Seats of National Assembly

NA-35 (Bannu)

Zahid Akram Durrani took the first position with votes 60944 and the PTI Party Member Nasim Ali Shah remained second with 37489 votes.

NA-53 (Islamabad)

Ali Nawaz Awan from PTI won the election by 50943 votes and Waqar Ahmed from PML-N remain second with 32414 votes

NA-56 (Attock-2)

Malik Sohail Khan PML-N won the election by 115273 votes and Malik Khurram Ali Khan PTI remained second with 800092 votes

NA-63 (Rawalpindi)

Mansoor Hayat Khan PTI won the election by 71782 votes and Aqeel Malik PML-N remained second with 45490 votes

NA-60 (Rawalpindi)

Sheikh Rashid Shafique PTI won the election by 44483 votes and Sajid Khan remained second PML-N with 43836 votes

 NA-65 (Chakwal)

Ch. Salik Hussian from PML-N won the election by 100917 votes and the opponent Muhammad Umer form PJDP remained second with 1745 votes

NA-103(Faisalabad)

Ali Gohar Khan from PML-N won the election by 76686 votes and the opponent Muhammad Saad Ullah PTI remained Second with 63583 votes

NA-124 (Lahore)

A very important competition Shahid Khan Abbasi won the election by taking 79281 votes and Saad Ullah Khan PTI remain second with 63583 votes

NA-131(Lahore)

Another important election between Khawaja Saad Rafique and Humayun Akhtar Khan. Saad Rafique won the election by taking 60352 votes and Humayun Akhtar Khan remained second with 50155 votes.

  NA-243 (Karachi)

Muhammad Alamgir Khan PTI won the election by taking 35727 votes and Amir Wali Uddin Chisti remained second by taking 15113 votes

Results of the 24 seats of Provincial Assembly

PK-44( Sawabi)

Aqib Ullah Khan PTI won the election by 18723 votes and Ghulam Hussain ANP remained second with 17093 votes

PK-53( Mardan)

Muhammad Abdul Salam PTI won the Election by 19192 votes and Ahmed Khan ANP remained Second with 19131 votes

PK-61 (Naushera)

Muhammad Ibrahim Khattak PTI won the election by 14713 votes and Noor Alam Khan ANP remained second with 9560 votes

PK-78 (Peshawar)

Samar Haroon Bilour ANP won the election by taking 20976 votes and Muhammad Irfan Abdul Salam PTI remained second with 16819 votes

PK-97 (Dera Ismail Khan)

Faisal Amin Khan PTI won the election by taking 18124 and Farhan Afzal Malik PPPP remained second with 7952 votes.

PK-99 (Dera Ismail Khan)

Aghaz Ikram Ullah Gandapur PTI won the election by 33289 votes and Fateh Ullah Khan Independent remained second with 24976 votes

PP-201(Sahiwal)

Syed Samsam Shah Bukhari PTI won the election by taking 54699 votes and Muhammad Tufail PML-N remained second by taking 47675 votes.

PP-222(Multan)

Qasim Abbas Khan Independent won the election by taking 36190 votes and Sohail Ahmed Noon PTI remained second by taking 30107 votes.

PP-261 (Rahim Yar Khan)

Fawaz Ahmed PTI won the election by taking 29526 votes and Makdoom Hassan Raza Hashmi PPPP remained second by taking 14995 votes

PP-272 (Muzaffargarh)

Zahara Batool PTI won the election by taking 27752 votes and Syed Haroon Ahmed Sultan Independent remained second by taking 188533 votes

PP-292(Dera Ghazi Khan)

Sirdar Awais Ahmed Khan Laghari PML-N won the election by taking 32059 votes and Sirdar Maqsood Khan Laghari PTI remained second by taking 21367 votes

PK-3 (Sawat)

Sirdar Khan PML-N won the election by taking 13997 votes and Fazal Maula PTI 13663 remained second by taking 13633 votes

PP-35 (Mastung)

Nawab Muhammad Aslam Khan Raisanai independent won the election by taking 43259 votes and Muhammad Akbar Khan PTI remained second by taking 43032 votes

PP-3 (Attock)

Iftikhar Ahmed Khan PML-N won the election by taking 43259 votes and Muhammad Akbar PTI remained second by taking 43032 votes

PP-27 (Jhelum)

Nasir Mehmood PML-N won the election by taking 61542 and Shahnawaz PTI remained second by taking 60886 votes

PP-103(Faisalabad)

Jafar Ali PML-N won the election by taking 39512 votes and Shamsher Haider PTI remained second by taking 33373 votes.

PP-118(T.T.Singh)

Ch. Bilal Asghar independent won the election by taking 55286 votes and Asad Zaman PTI remained second by taking 50097

PP-164(Lahore)

Sohail Shaukat Butt PML-N won the election 34608 votes and Yousaf Ali PTI remained second by taking 27047 votes.

PP-165(Lahore)

Malik Saif Malook Khokhar PML-N won the election by taking 37911 votes and Muhammad Mansha Sindhu PTI remained second by taking 32169 votes

PS-30 (Kahirpur)

Syed Ahmed Raza Shah Jelani PPPP won the election by taking 32233 votes and Syed Muharram Ali Shah GDA remained second by taking 20733 votes

PS-87(Karachi)

Muhammad Sajid PPPP won the election by taking 32241 votes and Qadir Buksh Khan PTI remained second 12448 votes.

PB-40 (Khuzdar)

Muhammad Akbar BNP won the election by taking 23722 votes and Shafiq Ur Rehman Independent remained second by taking 14312 votes.